|

Current local time in Bad Bruckenau, Germany

5:56 :41 PM

17:56 :41

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Bruckenau Time

Want to convert Bad Bruckenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Bruckenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Bruckenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Bruckenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Bruckenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Brikenau, Bad Brueckenau, Bad Brückenau, Bad-Brjukkenau, Bruckenau, Brückenau, ba te bu lu ke nao, bad brwknaw, bad brwknwa, Бад Брикенау, Бад-Брюккенау, Բադ Բրյուքենաու, באד בריקנאו, باد بروكناو, باد بروکنوا, بیڈ بروکیناؤ, 巴特布吕克瑙
Population
7,304
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49