|

Current local time in Bad Camberg, Germany

5:13 :27 PM

17:13 :27

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bad Camberg Time

Want to convert Bad Camberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Camberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Camberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Camberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Camberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Camberg, Bad Kamberg, Bad-Kamberg, Camberg, Gorad Bad-Kamberg, Kamberg, ba de kan bei er ge, bad kambrg, Бад Камберг, Бад-Камберг, Горад Бад-Камберг, باد کامبرگ, 巴德坎贝尔格
Population
14195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 8° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49