|

Current local time in Bad Duerkheim, Germany

8:18 :18 AM

08:18 :18

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bad Duerkheim Time

Want to convert Bad Duerkheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Duerkheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Duerkheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Duerkheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Duerkheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Dirkkhajm, Bad Djurkkhajm, Bad Duerkheim, Bad Durkheim, Bad Dürkheim, Bad-Djurkkhajm, Derkem, Durkheim, Dürkheim, ba te di ke hai mu, bad dwrkhaym, Бад Диркхајм, Бад Дюркхайм, Бад-Дюркхайм, Бад-Дүркхайм, باد دوركهايم, باد دورک‌هایم, バート・デュルクハイム, 巴特迪克海姆
Population
18,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49