|

Current local time in Bohl-Iggelheim, Germany

7:30 :24 PM

19:30 :24

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bohl-Iggelheim Time

Want to convert Bohl-Iggelheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohl-Iggelheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohl-Iggelheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bohl-Iggelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bohl-Iggelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Beel-Igglem, Bel-Igelkhajm, Bjol'-Iggel'khajm, Boehl-Iggelheim, Bohl-Iggelheim, Böhl-Iggelheim, bo he er-yi ge er hai mu, Бел-Игелхајм, Бёль-Иггельхайм, 伯赫尔-伊格尔海姆
Population
10,797
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 8° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49