|

Current local time in Ebertsheim, Germany

2:35 :04 PM

14:35 :04

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ebertsheim Time

Want to convert Ebertsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebertsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebertsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ebertsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebertsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebertskhajm, Ehbertskhajm, Ewwerdsm, ai bei er ci hai mu, Ебертсхајм, Эбертсхайм, 埃贝尔茨海姆
Population
1,423
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 34' N Latitude / 8° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nearby Cities and Towns