|

Current local time in Kaiserslautern, Germany

10:06 :27 AM

10:06 :27

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kaiserslautern Time

Want to convert Kaiserslautern time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaiserslautern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaiserslautern CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kaiserslautern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaiserslautern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
KLT, Kaiserlautern, Kaiserslantern, Kaiserslautern, Kaizerslauternas, Kajzerslautern, kai sa si lao teng, kaijeoseullauteleun, kaizasurauterun, ki se xrs lea theirn, Кайзерслаутерн, Кајзерслаутерн, קייזרסלאוטרן, کائزرسلائوٹرن, ไกเซอร์สเลาเทิร์น, カイザースラウテルン, 凯撒斯劳滕, 카이저슬라우테른
Population
98732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49