|

Current local time in Wachenheim, Germany

3:24 :26 PM

15:24 :26

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Wachenheim Time

Want to convert Wachenheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wachenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wachenheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wachenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wachenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vakhenkhajm, Vakhenkhajm an der Vinshtrase, Wachenheim, Wachenheim an der Weinstrasse, Wachenheim an der Weinstraße, wei yin si te la sai de qu wa heng hai mu, Вахенхайм, Вахенхајм ан дер Винштрасе, واخنهایم آن در واین‌اشتارسه, 韦因斯特拉塞地区瓦亨海姆
Population
4,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49