|

Current local time in Bad Karlshafen, Germany

3:09 :20 PM

15:09 :20

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bad Karlshafen Time

Want to convert Bad Karlshafen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Karlshafen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Karlshafen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Karlshafen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Karlshafen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Karlskhafen, Bad-Karlskhafen, Carlshafen, Karlshafen, Korlshoawen, ba de ka er si ha fen, bad karlzhafn, Бад Карлсхафен, Бад-Карлсхафен, باد کارلزهافن, バート・カールスハーフェン, 巴德卡尔斯哈芬
Population
4097
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 38' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49