|

Current local time in Bad Liebenwerda, Germany

12:13 :56 AM

00:13 :56

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Liebenwerda Time

Want to convert Bad Liebenwerda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Liebenwerda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Liebenwerda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Liebenwerda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Liebenwerda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Libenverda, Bad Liebenwerda, Bad-Libenverda, Liebenwerda, Rukow, ba te li ben wei da, bad lybnfyrda, Бад Либенверда, Бад-Либенверда, Բադ Լիբենվերդա, باد ليبنفيردا, باد لیبن‌وردا, 巴特利本韦达
Population
10,890
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49