|

Current local time in Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach, Germany

2:41 :00 PM

14:41 :00

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach Time

Want to convert Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Rippoldsau-Schapbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Ripoldsau-Shapbakh, Bad-Rippol'dzau-Shapbakh, ba te li bo er cao-sha pu ba he, Бад Риполдсау-Шапбах, Бад-Риппольдзау-Шапбах, Бад-Ріппольдзау-Шапбах, Բադ Ռիփոլդզաու Շապբախ, 巴特里波尔曹-沙普巴赫
Population
2,326
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49