|

Current local time in Bad Worishofen, Germany

10:44 :44 AM

10:44 :44

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bad Worishofen Time

Want to convert Bad Worishofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Worishofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Worishofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Worishofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Worishofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad V'oriskhofen, Bad Veriskhofen, Bad Vyorishofen, Bad Woerishofen, Bad Worishofen, Bad Wörishofen, Bad-Verisgofen, Bad-Vjoriskhofen, ba te wo li si huo fen, bad fwryshwfn, bad wryshwfn, Бад Верисхофен, Бад Вьорисхофен, Бад-Верісгофен, Бад-Вёрисхофен, Бад-Вөрисхофен, Բադ Վյորիսհոֆեն, باد فوريسهوفن, باد وریسهوفن, بیڈ وورسشوفن, 巴特沃里斯霍芬
Population
14,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49