|

Current local time in Bahrenborstel, Germany

3:23 :28 PM

15:23 :28

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bahrenborstel Time

Want to convert Bahrenborstel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahrenborstel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahrenborstel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bahrenborstel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bahrenborstel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bahrenbostel
Population
1,253
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49