|

Current local time in Baisweil, Germany

5:44 :51 AM

05:44 :51

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Baisweil Time

Want to convert Baisweil time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baisweil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baisweil CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Baisweil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baisweil Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bajsvajl, Bajsvajl', Baysvayl, bai si wei er, baisuvu~airu, Байсвайль, Бајсвајл, Բայսվայլ, バイスヴァイル, 拜斯魏尔
Population
1,352
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 10° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49