|

Current local time in Bayerisch Gmain, Germany

6:46 :46 PM

18:46 :46

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bayerisch Gmain Time

Want to convert Bayerisch Gmain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayerisch Gmain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayerisch Gmain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bayerisch Gmain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bayerisch Gmain Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Baerish-Gmajn, Bajerish Gmajn, Bajerish-Gmajn, Bayeris Gmayn, Boarisch Gmoa, bai ren li xi ge mai yin, bayrysh gmayn, Байериш-Гмайн, Баєріш-Гмайн, Бајериш Гмајн, Բայերիշ Գմայն, بایریش گماین, 拜仁里希格迈因
Population
2,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 12° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49