|

Current local time in Belgern, Germany

3:27 :08 PM

15:27 :08

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Belgern Time

Want to convert Belgern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belgern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belgern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Belgern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Belgern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bel'gern, Belgern, bei er ge er en, blghrn, blgrn, Белгерн, Бельгерн, بلغرن, بلگرن, 贝尔格尔恩
Population
5,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 13° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49