|

Current local time in Beratzhausen, Germany

1:48 :21 AM

01:48 :21

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Beratzhausen Time

Want to convert Beratzhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beratzhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beratzhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Beratzhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beratzhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Beracgauzen, Berackhauzen, Beratzhausen, bei la ci hao sen, bratshawzn, Берацгаузен, Берацхаузен, Բերացհաուզեն, براتسهاوزن, 贝拉茨豪森
Population
5,583
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49