|

Current local time in Bergen an der Dumme, Germany

3:18 :00 PM

15:18 :00

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Bergen an der Dumme Time

Want to convert Bergen an der Dumme time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergen an der Dumme time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergen an der Dumme CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bergen an der Dumme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergen an der Dumme Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bergen, Bergen Dumme, Bergen ad Dumme flumen, Bergen an der Dume, Bergen-an-der-Dumme, Bergen-na-Dumme, brgn an dr dwmh, du mei he pan bei er gen, Берген ан дер Думе, Берген-ан-дер-Думме, Берген-на-Думме, برگن ان در دومه, 杜梅河畔贝尔根
Population
1,558
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 53' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49