|

Current local time in Bodelshausen, Germany

9:54 :22 PM

21:54 :22

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bodelshausen Time

Want to convert Bodelshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodelshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodelshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bodelshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bodelshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bodel'sgauzen, Bodel'skhauzen, Bodelskhauzen, bo de er si hao sen, Боделсхаузен, Бодельсгаузен, Бодельсхаузен, 博德尔斯豪森
Population
5,929
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49