|

Current local time in Brande-Hornerkirchen, Germany

6:40 :26 PM

18:40 :26

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Brande-Hornerkirchen Time

Want to convert Brande-Hornerkirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brande-Hornerkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brande-Hornerkirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brande-Hornerkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brande-Hornerkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brande-Hoernerkirchen, Brande-Hornerkirchen, Brande-Hörnerkirchen
Population
1,606
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49