|

Current local time in Buettstedt, Germany

6:37 :25 PM

18:37 :25

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Buettstedt Time

Want to convert Buettstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buettstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buettstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buettstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buettstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buttstedt, B├╝ttstedt
Population
1,012
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49