|

Current local time in Burgstadt, Germany

2:21 :06 PM

14:21 :06

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burgstadt Time

Want to convert Burgstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Birgshtat, Bjurgshtadt, Burgstadt, Bürgstadt, bi er ge si ta te, byurukushutatto, Биргштат, Бюргштадт, Բյուրգշթաթ, ビュルクシュタット, 比尔格斯塔特
Population
4,342
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49