|

Current local time in Cavertitz, Germany

2:32 :14 PM

14:32 :14

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Cavertitz Time

Want to convert Cavertitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cavertitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cavertitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cavertitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cavertitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kafertic, ka fei er di ci, Кафертиц, Кафертіц, 卡费尔蒂茨
Population
2,584
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 13° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49