|

Current local time in Chieming, Germany

6:43 :20 PM

18:43 :20

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Chieming Time

Want to convert Chieming time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chieming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chieming CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chieming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Chieming Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cheaming, Khiming, Kiming, Ximing, shymyng, xi ming ge, Киминг, Кімінг, Химинг, Խիմինգ, شیمینگ, 希明格
Population
4,503
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 12° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49