|

Current local time in Colditz, Germany

4:09 :11 PM

16:09 :11

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Colditz Time

Want to convert Colditz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colditz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colditz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Colditz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Colditz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Colditz, Kol'dic, Koldic, Koldica, Kolntits, ke er di ci, kldytz, kwldyts, Κόλντιτς, Колдиц, Кольдиц, كولديتس, کلدیتز, 科尔迪茨
Population
5,173
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49