|

Current local time in Dienheim, Germany

6:54 :20 AM

06:54 :20

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dienheim Time

Want to convert Dienheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dienheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dienheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dienheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dienheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dinkhajm, ding hai mu, Динхайм, Динхајм, 丁海姆
Population
1,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49