|

Current local time in Dingelstaedt, Germany

2:34 :34 AM

02:34 :34

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dingelstaedt Time

Want to convert Dingelstaedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingelstaedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingelstaedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dingelstaedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dingelstaedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dingel'shtedt, Dingelshtet, Dingelstadt, Dingelstaedt, Dingelstädt, ding ge er shi tai te, dynghlshtyt, Дингелштет, Дингельштедт, دينغلشتيت, دینگل‌اشتت, 丁格尔施泰特
Population
4,878
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 18' N Latitude / 10° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49