|

Current local time in Dittelsheim-Hessloch, Germany

8:21 :11 PM

20:21 :11

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dittelsheim-Hessloch Time

Want to convert Dittelsheim-Hessloch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dittelsheim-Hessloch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dittelsheim-Hessloch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dittelsheim-Hessloch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dittelsheim-Hessloch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ditelskhajm-Kheslokh, Dittel'skhajm-Kheslokh, Dittelsheim-Hessloch, Dittelsheim-Heßloch, di te er si hai mu-hei si luo, Дителсхајм-Хеслох, Диттельсхайм-Хеслох, 迪特尔斯海姆-黑斯洛
Population
2,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 8° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49