|

Current local time in Dohma, Germany

3:14 :22 AM

03:14 :22

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dohma Time

Want to convert Dohma time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dohma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dohma CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dohma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dohma Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doma, dwma, Дома, دوما
Population
2,190
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 13° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49