|

Current local time in Dohna, Germany

12:41 :08 PM

12:41 :08

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dohna Time

Want to convert Dohna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dohna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dohna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dohna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dohna Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dona, Donin, Donín, dona, duo na, dwna, Дона, دونا, 多纳, 도나
Population
6,140
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 13° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49