|

Current local time in Ebersbach-Musbach, Germany

7:28 :28 PM

19:28 :28

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ebersbach-Musbach Time

Want to convert Ebersbach-Musbach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebersbach-Musbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebersbach-Musbach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ebersbach-Musbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebersbach-Musbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersbach-Musbach, Ebersbakh-Musbakh, Ehbersbakh-Musbakh, ai bei er si ba he-mu si ba he, Еберсбах-Мусбах, Эберсбах-Мусбах, 埃贝尔斯巴赫-穆斯巴赫
Population
1,815
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49