|

Current local time in Ederheim, Germany

8:22 :07 AM

08:22 :07

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ederheim Time

Want to convert Ederheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ederheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ederheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ederheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ederheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Edergajm, Ederhaym, Ederkhajm, Ehderkhajm, ai de lai mu, edahaimu, Едергайм, Едерхајм, Эдерхайм, Էդերհայմ, エーダーハイム, 埃德赖姆
Population
1,146
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 10° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49