|

Current local time in Edingen-Neckarhausen, Germany

10:34 :35 AM

10:34 :35

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Edingen-Neckarhausen Time

Want to convert Edingen-Neckarhausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edingen-Neckarhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edingen-Neckarhausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Edingen-Neckarhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edingen-Neckarhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Edingen-Nekarkhauzen, Edingen-Nekkargauzen, Ehdingen-Nekkarkhauzen, ai ding gen-nei ka lao sen, edingen-nekkahauzen, Единген-Некархаузен, Едінген-Неккаргаузен, Эдинген-Неккархаузен, エーディンゲン=ネッカーハウゼン, 埃丁根-内卡劳森
Population
14,009
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 8° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49