|

Current local time in Eggesin, Germany

6:04 :12 PM

18:04 :12

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eggesin Time

Want to convert Eggesin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eggesin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eggesin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eggesin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eggesin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Checzeno, Chëczëno, Egesin, Egezin, Egezine, Egezīne, Eggesin, Ehggezin, aghhzyn, agzyn, ai ge xin, Егезин, Егесин, Эггезин, إغهزين, اگزین, 埃格辛
Population
5,598
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 14° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49