|

Current local time in Eichenzell, Germany

7:22 :35 PM

19:22 :35

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Eichenzell Time

Want to convert Eichenzell time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eichenzell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eichenzell CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eichenzell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eichenzell Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajkhencel, Ajkhencell', ai xing ce er, Айхенцелль, Ајхенцел, 艾兴策尔
Population
11,042
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49