|

Current local time in Erlenbach am Main, Germany

3:26 :39 PM

15:26 :39

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Erlenbach am Main Time

Want to convert Erlenbach am Main time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erlenbach am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erlenbach am Main CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Erlenbach am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erlenbach am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehrlenbakh-na-Majne, Erlenbach, Erlenbach am Main, Erlenbach uber Klingenberg, Erlenbach über Klingenberg, Erlenbakh na Majni, Erlenbakh-am-Majn, Mayni Erlenbax, arlnbakh am mayn, mei yin he pan ai er lun ba he, Ерленбах на Мајни, Ерленбах-ам-Майн, Эрленбах-на-Майне, Մայնի Էրլենբախ, إرلنباخ آم ماين, ارلنباخ آم ماین, エアレンバッハ・アム・マイン, 美因河畔埃尔伦巴赫
Population
10,208
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49