|

Current local time in Erligheim, Germany

7:27 :08 AM

07:27 :08

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Erligheim Time

Want to convert Erligheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erligheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erligheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Erligheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Erligheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehrligkhajm, Erligajm, Erligkhajm, ai er li ge hai mu, arlyghaym, Ерлигхајм, Ерлігайм, Эрлигхайм, ارلیگهایم, 埃尔利格海姆
Population
2,697
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49