|

Current local time in Framersheim, Germany

7:40 :30 PM

19:40 :30

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Framersheim Time

Want to convert Framersheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Framersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Framersheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Framersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Framersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Framerskhajm, fu la mei er si hai mu, Фрамерсхайм, Фрамерсхајм, 弗拉梅尔斯海姆
Population
1,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49