|

Current local time in Freden, Germany

11:46 :56 PM

23:46 :56

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Freden Time

Want to convert Freden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Freden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Freden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Freden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Freden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Freden, fu lei deng, Фреден, 弗雷登
Population
3,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49