|

Current local time in Fuerfeld, Germany

8:09 :31 AM

08:09 :31

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fuerfeld Time

Want to convert Fuerfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuerfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuerfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fuerfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fuerfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Firfeld, Fjurfel'd, Fuerfeld, Fürfeld, fei er fei er de, Фирфелд, Фюрфельд, 菲尔费尔德
Population
1,553
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49