|

Current local time in Gaienhofen, Germany

12:33 :02 PM

12:33 :02

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gaienhofen Time

Want to convert Gaienhofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaienhofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaienhofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gaienhofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gaienhofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gaingofen, Gajenkhofen, Gajnkhofen, gai en huo fen, Гайенхофен, Гайнхофен, Гаїнгофен, Гајнхофен, 盖恩霍芬
Population
3,157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49