|

Current local time in Geismar, Germany

11:33 :26 PM

23:33 :26

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Geismar Time

Want to convert Geismar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geismar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geismar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geismar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geismar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajsmar, gai si ma er, Гайсмар, Гајсмар, 盖斯马尔
Population
1,285
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49