|

Current local time in Geraberg, Germany

7:35 :52 PM

19:35 :52

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Geraberg Time

Want to convert Geraberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geraberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geraberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geraberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geraberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geraberg, ge la bei ge, Гераберг, 格拉贝格
Population
2,591
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 10° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49