|

Current local time in Grabenstatt, Germany

10:32 :47 AM

10:32 :47

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grabenstatt Time

Want to convert Grabenstatt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grabenstatt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grabenstatt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grabenstatt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grabenstatt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grabenshtet, Grabenshtett, Grabenstaett, Grabenstätt, Gramstaett, Gråmstätt, ge la ben si te, grabnshtt, Грабенштет, Грабенштетт, Գրաբենշթեթ, گرابنشتت, 格拉本斯特
Population
4,152
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 12° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49