|

Current local time in Grasberg, Germany

11:27 :57 PM

23:27 :57

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grasberg Time

Want to convert Grasberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grasberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grasberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grasberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grasberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Grasbarg, Grasberg, ge la si bei ge, Грасберг, 格拉斯贝格
Population
7,697
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49