|

Current local time in Grasleben, Germany

11:05 :41 AM

11:05 :41

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grasleben Time

Want to convert Grasleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grasleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grasleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grasleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grasleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grasleben, Graslehen, Groslehen, ge la si lai ben, Граслебен, 格拉斯莱本
Population
2,667
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49