|

Current local time in Grosswallstadt, Germany

12:09 :49 AM

00:09 :49

Monday, 15 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grosswallstadt Time

Want to convert Grosswallstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grosswallstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grosswallstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grosswallstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grosswallstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosswallstadt, Grosval'shtadt, Grosvall'shtadt, Grosvalshtat, Großwallstadt, da wa er si ta te, gurosuvu~arushutatto, Гросвалльштадт, Гросвалштат, Гросвальштадт, Գրոսվալշթաթ, グロースヴァルシュタット, 大瓦尔斯塔特
Population
4,081
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49