|

Current local time in Hahnstatten, Germany

1:42 :00 AM

01:42 :00

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hahnstatten Time

Want to convert Hahnstatten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hahnstatten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hahnstatten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hahnstatten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hahnstatten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hahnstaetten, Hahnstätten, Khanshteten, Khanshtetten, ha en si te teng, hansutetten, Ханштетен, Ханштеттен, ハンステッテン, 哈恩斯特滕
Population
2,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49