|

Current local time in Hain-Gruendau, Germany

3:31 :01 PM

15:31 :01

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Hain-Gruendau Time

Want to convert Hain-Gruendau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hain-Gruendau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hain-Gruendau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hain-Gruendau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hain-Gruendau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hain-Grundau, Hain-GrĂ¼ndau
Population
14,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49