|

Current local time in Haina, Germany

12:31 :53 AM

00:31 :53

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Haina Time

Want to convert Haina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Haina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haina Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajna, Haina, Khajna, hai na, haina, Гайна, Хайна, Хајна, ハイナ, 海纳
Population
3,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49