|

Current local time in Hallstadt, Germany

7:27 :23 AM

07:27 :23

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hallstadt Time

Want to convert Hallstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hallstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hallstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hallstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hallstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gal'shtadt, Hallstadt, Hallştadt, Halstadt, Khall'shtadt, Khalshtat, ha er si ta te, halshtat, halsyutateu, harushutatto, Гальштадт, Халльштадт, Халштат, Հալշտադտ, هالشتات, هال‌اشتات, ハルシュタット, 哈尔斯塔特, 할슈타트
Population
8,485
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 55' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49